Canadian National Hockey League
(CNHL)


An alternate universe where "Hockey Night in Canada" remains just that. A fictional competition inspired by the pyramid structure of European football/soccer leagues.
  • All
  • Ontario
  • Québec
  • Maritimes
  • Western
  • History

Ontario League, 1910-11 Season
Prev Season    |   Stan Lee Cup Playoffs   |    Next Season


First Division
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
+3(3)ONSimcoe37
2nd+6(3)ONHuron36
3rd=(3)ONGrey36
4th+8(3)ONYork31
5th+6(2)ONWellington30
6th+3(2)ONAlgoma30
7th-6(5)ONToronto29
8th-2(3)ONMiddlesex28
9th-4(2)ONHastings27
10th+5(2)ONEssex25
11th-1(2)ONPerth22
12th-5(2)ONOttawa21
13th-11(2)ONHamilton21
14thD2(2)ONKent19
15th-1(2)ONElgin19
16thD2(1)ONVictoria18
-4(2)ONOntario County17
-2(2)ONLanark13


Second Division
(South & West)
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
+9(2)ONWaterloo32
2nd+7(2)ONPeterborough32
3rd+1(2)ONBrant31
4th-2(2)ONLambton30
5th-2(1)ONLincoln29
6th+2(2)ONOxford29
7thD1(2)ONBruce29
8th+4(1)ONPeel24
9th+2(1)ONLondon24
10th-3(1)ONDufferin24
11th-6(1)ONHalton24
12th-6(1)ONMuskoka20
13th+3(1)ONWentworth19
14th+1(1)ONWelland17
15th-2(1)ONNorfolk16
16th+1(1)ONHaldimand15
17th-3(1)ONDurham13
 

Second Division
(North & East)
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
D1(2)ONRenfrew39
2nd+3(2)ONNorthumberland36
3rd+1(1)ONParry Sound35
4th+9(1)ONRussell30
5th+1(1)ONFrontenac30
6th+5(1)ONStormont29
7th+1(1)ONKingston28
8th-5(1)ONCarleton28
9th-7(1)ONPrescott27
10th-3(1)ONGrenville26
11th-2(1)ONThunder Bay25
12th-2(1)ONNipissing24
13th-1(1)ONDundas21
14th+4(1)ONGlengarry20
15th+2(1)ONLennox18
16th-1(1)ONLeeds17
17th-3(1)ONPrince Edward14
18th-2(1)ONBrockville12


Legend:
Pos = Finishing Position ( = Regional Champions, = Relegated to Second Division for next season, = Promoted to First Division for next season), Chg = Position change from previous season, Str = Riding Strength.

Ligue du Québec, 1910-11 Season
Prev Season    |   Stan Lee Cup Playoffs   |    Next Season


Premier Division
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
+1(1)QCL'Islet38
2nd+8(4)QCQuébec36
3rd+10(1)QCMissisquoi33
4th+1(1)QCChamplain33
5th-2(1)QCTerrebonne31
6th-2(1)QCChâteauguay30
7th+1(1)QCLabelle28
8th-2(1)QCMontmagny28
9th=(1)QCPontiac27
10th+1(1)QCChambly26
11thD2(1)QCL'Assomption24
12th-11(4)QCMont-Royal23
13th-1(1)QCRouville22
14th-7(4)QCHochelaga21
15th+1(1)QCBonaventure18
16th-2(1)QCLotbinière18
D2(1)QCTémiscouata12
-3(1)QCYamaska11


Deuxième Division
(Sud et Ouest)
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
+3(1)QCBeauharnois46
2nd=(1)QCSaint-Jean-sur-Richelieu40
3rd=(1)QCLa Prairie39
4th+1(1)QCBagot36
5th+2(1)QCSoulanges34
6thD1(1)QCDeux-Montagnes33
7th+2(1)QCMontcalm32
8th+6(1)QCSherbrooke28
9th-3(1)QCWright27
10th=(1)QCSaint-Hyacinthe25
11th+8(1)QCBerthier22
12th+3(1)QCJoliette22
13th-1(1)QCStanstead22
14th-6(1)QCVaudreuil22
15th+3(1)QCBrome19
16th-5(1)QCHuntingdon19
17th=(1)QCCompton18
18th-5(1)QCLaval16
19th-3(1)QCArgenteuil13

Deuxième Division
(Nord et Est)
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
+2(1)QCKamouraska40
2nd+6(1)QCTrois-Rivières38
3rd+2(1)QCCharlevoix38
4th+5(1)QCDrummond35
5thD1(1)QCMontmorency35
6th-2(1)QCNicolet34
7th=(1)QCDorchester30
8th+4(1)QCRichelieu29
9th-3(1)QCShefford29
10th-8(1)QCMégantic28
11th+6(1)QCChicoutimi26
12th+2(1)QCMaskinongé24
13th+5(1)QCRimouski23
14th-1(1)QCPortneuf22
15th=(1)QCLévis20
16th-6(1)QCBeauce19
17th-1(1)QCBellechasse17
18th-7(1)QCRichmond14
19th=(1)QCGaspé12


Legend:
Pos = Finishing Position ( = Regional Champions, = Relegated to Second Division for next season, = Promoted to First Division for next season), Chg = Position change from previous season, Str = Riding Strength.

Maritimes League, 1910-11 Season
Prev Season    |   Stan Lee Cup Playoffs   |    Next Season


First Division
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
+3(2)NSHalifax35
2nd=(2)NBSaint John33
3rd+3(2)PEQueen's County30
4th+3(1)PEPrince County24
5th-2(2)NSCape Breton24
6th+6(1)NBWestmorland23
7th+3(1)NBVictoria21
8th-3(1)NSColchester21
9th+4(1)NBGloucester19
10th-2(1)NSPictou18
11th+3(1)NSCumberland17
12th-11(1)NSYarmouth16
13th-2(1)NSKings14
14thD2(1)NSAnnapolis13
-6(1)NBCharlotte7


Second Division
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
D1(1)NBSunbury37
2nd=(1)NSHants35
3rd+1(1)NBCarleton32
4th+1(1)PEKing's County29
5th+4(1)NBKing's27
6th+1(1)NBRestigouche25
7th+1(1)NSInverness22
8th-5(1)NSAntigonish22
9th-3(1)NSRichmond21
10th=(1)NBYork20
11th=(1)NBNorthumberland18
12th+4(1)NSGuysborough16
13th+2(1)NBKent16
14th-2(1)NSDigby15
15th-1(1)NSLunenburg13
16th-3(1)NSShelburne12

Legend:
Pos = Finishing Position ( = Regional Champions, = Relegated to Second Division for next season, = Promoted to First Division for next season), Chg = Position change from previous season, Str = Riding Strength.

Western League, 1910-11 Season
Prev Season    |   Stan Lee Cup Playoffs   |    Next Season


First Division
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
+2(1)ABMedicine Hat39
2nd-1(1)SKAssiniboia36
3rd+3(1)BCYale34
4th-2(1)SKSaskatoon30
5th+6(1)MBDauphin28
6th-1(1)BCVictoria28
7th-3(1)BCNew Westminster26
8th+2(1)BCVancouver25
9th=(1)BCNanaimo25
10th-2(1)MBMarquette24
11th+2(1)YTYukon21
12th+2(1)BCKootenay20
13th+2(1)MBLisgar17
14th-7(1)MBWinnipeg17
15thD2(1)MBPortage la Prairie15
16th=(1)MBMacdonald12
-5(1)MBSelkirk11


Second Division
Pos Chg Str Team Pts
+1(1)MBProvencher46
2ndD1(1)SKHumboldt35
3rd+2(1)ABRed Deer33
4th-1(1)MBBrandon33
5th+2(1)MBSouris30
6th-2(1)ABStrathcona30
7th-1(1)SKSaltcoats29
8th=(1)ABCalgary28
9th=(1)SKMoose Jaw25
10th+1(1)ABMacleod24
11th-1(1)SKMackenzie24
12th+1(1)ABVictoria23
13th-1(1)ABEdmonton23
14th+1(1)SKBattleford18
15th+3(1)BCComox17
16th-2(1)SKRegina17
17th-1(1)SKQu'Appelle14
18th-1(1)SKPrince Albert10

Legend:
Pos = Finishing Position ( = Regional Champions, = Relegated to Second Division for next season, = Promoted to First Division for next season), Chg = Position change from previous season, Str = Riding Strength.

League History, 1910-11 Season
Prev Season    |   Stan Lee Cup History   |    Next Season


MOST RECENT DIVISION MOVEMENTS
Ontario League
First Division
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
QONSimcoe41896-97**--
QONHuron51896-97**--
QONGrey51896-97**--
ONYork41896-97**--
ONWellington11896-97**--
ONToronto71896-97**--
ONMiddlesex61896-97**--
ONHastings1896-97**--
ONOntario County61896-97**--
ONLanark1896-97**1899
ONEssex11896-97**1902
ONElgin1896-97**1904
ONHamilton31896-97**1905
ONAlgoma1896-97**1906
ONOttawa1896-97**1907
ONPerth1896-97**1908
ONKent1896-97**1910
ONVictoria1896-97**1910

Second Division
(South & West)
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
ONBruce31896-971910**
ONHalton1896-971909**
ONWaterloo1896-971908**
ONWentworth1896-971905**
ONOxford1896-971902**
ONDurham1896-971900**
ONLambton1896-971898**
ONPeterborough1896-97--**
ONBrant1896-97--**
ONLincoln1896-97--**
ONPeel1896-97--**
ONLondon1896-97--**
ONDufferin1904-05--**
ONMuskoka1896-97--**
ONWelland1896-97--**
ONNorfolk1896-97--**
ONHaldimand1896-97--**
 

Second Division
(North & East)
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
ONRenfrew1896-971910**
ONParry Sound1904-051909**
ONNorthumberland1896-971908**
ONLeeds1896-971907**
ONBrockville1896-971906**
ONPrescott1896-971901**
ONDundas1896-971899**
ONRussell1896-97--**
ONFrontenac1896-97--**
ONStormont1904-05--**
ONKingston1896-97--**
ONCarleton1896-97--**
ONGrenville1896-97--**
ONThunder Bay1904-05--**
ONNipissing1896-97--**
ONGlengarry1896-97--**
ONLennox1896-97--**
ONPrince Edward1896-97--**

Inactive Teams
Team Q End Reg D1 Reg D2
ONBothwell1903-04--1904
ONCardwell1903-04--1904
ONCornwall1903-04--1904
ONAddington1903-04--1904

Ligue du Québec
Premier Division
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
QQCL'Islet41896-97**--
QQCQuébec111896-97**--
QCTerrebonne71896-97**--
QCChâteauguay21896-97**--
QCChambly31896-97**--
QCMont-Royal71896-97**--
QCHochelaga61896-97**--
QCYamaska11896-97**--
QCPontiac1896-97**1898
QCLabelle1896-97**1902
QCMontmagny1896-97**1902
QCLotbinière1896-97**1904
QCChamplain11896-97**1906
QQCMissisquoi11896-97**1908
QCBonaventure1896-97**1908
QCRouville1896-97**1909
QCL'Assomption1896-97**1910
QCTémiscouata1896-97**1910

Deuxième Division
(Sud et Ouest)
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
QCDeux-Montagnes11896-971910**
QCBagot1896-971909**
QCVaudreuil1896-971908**
QCCompton1896-971907**
QCSaint-Hyacinthe1896-971905**
QCWright1896-971904**
QCLa Prairie1896-971903**
QCSherbrooke1896-971900**
QCMontcalm1896-971899**
QCLaval1896-971897**
QCBeauharnois1896-97--**
QCSaint-Jean-sur-Richelieu1896-97--**
QCSoulanges1896-97--**
QCBerthier1896-97--**
QCJoliette1896-97--**
QCStanstead1896-97--**
QCBrome1896-97--**
QCHuntingdon1896-97--**
QCArgenteuil1896-97--**

Deuxième Division
(Nord et Est)
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
QCMontmorency1896-971910**
QCDorchester1896-971909**
QCRichmond1896-971908**
QCTrois-Rivières1896-971906**
QCMaskinongé11896-971903**
QCCharlevoix1896-971902**
QCShefford1896-971897**
QCKamouraska1896-97--**
QCDrummond1896-97--**
QCNicolet1896-97--**
QCRichelieu1896-97--**
QCMégantic1896-97--**
QCChicoutimi1896-97--**
QCRimouski1896-97--**
QCPortneuf1896-97--**
QCLévis1896-97--**
QCBeauce1896-97--**
QCBellechasse1896-97--**
QCGaspé1896-97--**

Maritimes League
First Division
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
NSHalifax31896-97**--
NBSaint John11896-97**--
PEQueen's County51896-97**--
PEPrince County1896-97**--
NSCape Breton31896-97**--
NBVictoria1896-97**--
NSPictou21896-97**--
NSYarmouth11896-97**--
NSKings1896-97**--
NBCharlotte1896-97**--
NBWestmorland1896-97**1898
NSColchester1896-97**1901
NBGloucester1896-97**1904
NSCumberland1896-97**1909
NSAnnapolis1896-97**1910

Second Division
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
NBSunbury1896-971910**
NSLunenburg1896-971907**
NSHants1896-971906**
NSGuysborough1896-971898**
NBCarleton1896-97--**
PEKing's County1896-97--**
NBKing's1896-97--**
NBRestigouche1896-97--**
NSInverness1896-97--**
NSAntigonish1896-97--**
NSRichmond1896-97--**
NBYork1896-97--**
NBNorthumberland1896-97--**
NBKent1896-97--**
NSDigby1896-97--**
NSShelburne1896-97--**

Inactive Teams
Team Q End Reg D1 Reg D2
NBAlbert1903-041904--
NSVictoria1903-041904--

Western League
First Division
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
ABMedicine Hat51896-97**--
SKAssiniboia51896-97**--
BCYale1896-97**--
SKSaskatoon1896-97**--
BCVictoria21896-97**--
BCNew Westminster11896-97**--
BCNanaimo1896-97**--
MBMarquette1896-97**--
MBLisgar1896-97**--
MBWinnipeg11896-97**--
MBSelkirk11896-97**--
MBDauphin1904-05**1905
MBMacdonald1896-97**1906
BCVancouver1896-97**1907
YTYukon1904-05**1908
BCKootenay1904-05**1909
MBPortage la Prairie1904-05**1910

Second Division
Team Q Est Reg D1 Reg D2
SKHumboldt1904-051910**
MBBrandon1896-971909**
MBProvencher1896-971904**
ABRed Deer1908-09--**
MBSouris1904-05--**
ABStrathcona1904-05--**
SKSaltcoats1908-09--**
ABCalgary1904-05--**
SKMoose Jaw1908-09--**
ABMacleod1908-09--**
SKMackenzie1904-05--**
ABVictoria1908-09--**
ABEdmonton1904-05--**
SKBattleford1908-09--**
BCComox1904-05--**
SKRegina1908-09--**
SKQu'Appelle1904-05--**
SKPrince Albert1908-09--**

Legend:
"Q" = Number of Stan Lee Cup playoff qualifications, "Est" = Season established, "Reg D1"/"Reg D2" = Most recent year last spent in each regional division (** denotes current division).